Policies and Ethical codes 
Legal and Financial requirements 
this organization is in line with EAIP criteria.
As a visitor and evaluator I see Psychocorrection and Psychodiagnostic House Dendroni and The International Academy of integrative psychotherapy, which is a part of Dendroni as a very professional organization which provides training of integrative psychotherapy with high standards.
The International Academy of Integrated Psychotherapy, based in Dendroni,  provides the establishment of appropriate psycho-therapy knowledge in the European standard in Georgia. For those interested in acquiring new knowledge, practical psychology and psycho-council, specialists employed in psychotherapy, providing short and long term professional training programs for all interested individuals at high academic level, in accordance with educational and professional ethics. The main objective of long-term learning is to provide further education of the diploma to the European standard for the students and their preparation for obtaining the European Certificate of Psychotherapy (ECP).
In today's modern world, the role of psychology and psychotherapy was clearly demonstrated in practically all areas of human activity. For many reasons psychotherapy was crisis field in Georgia. It was neccesery to establishe effective organization,  which set a goal to develop psychology and psychotherapy in this country. On September 27, 2011 was created Psychotherapy and Psychocounseling House Dendroni as an Non-Governmental organization.
The head of organization is Maia Begashvili, the first owner of ECP-International certificate in Georgia. She is a psychotherapist with medical education (the owner of state and European license in psychotherapy), Multimodal, the psychotherapist of Professional Psychotherapists league of Europe, narcologist. PhD in psychiatry at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.